English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
mercerising machine [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
merceriseuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à merceriser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Machine à caustifier et merceriser en pièces.