English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services)
merchandising advertising; merchandising the advertising
CONT: although the idea of merchandising advertising is not new, its importance is becoming more widely accepted.
French (Techniques marchandes; Agences et services de publicité)
prépublicité [feminine noun]; merchandising de la publicité [masculine noun]
CONT: information sur la publicité générale. On l'appelle aussi «merchandising» de la publicité ou prépublicité. Ces informations sont généralement données sous forme de brochures