English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications; Special-Language Phraseology)
Thank You Very Much [correct]; TYVM [correct]
OBS: E-mail acronyms (PC Novice, September 1995, p. 44).
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
merci infiniment [correct]