English (Telecommunications; Water Transport)
merchant ship communications system management centre [correct]; MMC [correct, NATO]; MERCOMMS management centre [correct, NATO]; MMC [correct, NATO]; MMC
French (Télécommunications; Transport par eau)
centre de gestion du système de télécommunications pour navires de commerce [correct, masculine noun]; MMC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; centre de gestion du MERCOMMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MMC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MMC