English (Trade Names; Agricultural Chemicals)
Mercoran Fixograin™ [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Mercoran Fixograin™: A trademark of Procida/Roussel.
French (Appellations commerciales; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
Mercoran Fixograin [trademark, see observation]
OBS: Composition: Silicate de méthoxyéthylmercure. Usages: Protection des semences contre les maladies.
OBS: Mercoran FixograinMC : Marque de commerce de la société Procida/Roussel.