English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
mercuric basic sulfate [correct]; mercuric subsulfate [correct]; trimercury(II) dioxide sulfate [correct]; basic mercuric sulfate [correct]; mercuric subsulphate [correct]; mercury oxide sulfate [correct]; Turpeth mineral [correct]
OBS: Chemical formulas: Hg3O6S or Hg3O2SO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate basique de mercure [correct, masculine noun]; sous-sulfate de mercure [correct, masculine noun]; dioxyde sulfate de trimercure(II) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formules chimiques : Hg3O6S ou Hg3O2SO4