English (Botany)
annual mercury [correct]; boys-and-girls [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: annual mercury: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
mercuriale annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: mercuriale annuelle : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).