English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trimercury dinitride [correct]; mercuric nitride [former designation, correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dinitrure de trimercure [correct, masculine noun]; nitrure mercurique [former designation, correct, masculine noun]