English (Metals Mining; Geochemistry; Chemistry)
mercuric [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, pertaining to, or containing mercury in the bivalent state; ...
PHR: Mercuric chloride.
French (Mines métalliques; Géochimie; Chimie)
mercurique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de l'oxyde de mercure HgO et des sels de mercure divalent.
PHR: Chlorure mercurique.
Spanish (Minas metálicas; Geoquímica; Química)
mercúrico [adjective]