English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Mineralogy)
mercuric salt
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Minéralogie)
sel mercurique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Mineralogía)
sal mercúrica [feminine noun]