English (Small Arms)
non-mercuric primer [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Primer which does not contain compounds of mercury.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
amorce non mercurique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Amorce ne contenant aucun composé mercurique.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.