English (Internet and Telematics; Sociology of the Family)
mommy blogger [correct]; mom blogger [correct]
DEF: A mother who blogs about her children, motherhood, parenting or related topics.
French (Internet et télématique; Sociologie de la famille)
maman blogueuse [correct, feminine noun]; mère blogueuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une maman blogueuse va bloguer lorsque les enfants font la sieste [...] ou encore lorsqu'ils sont partis avec papa, entre quelques tâches ménagères [...].