English (Information Processing (Informatics))
parent partition [correct]
CONT: Do not run a backup or restore process in the parent partition and in a child partition at the same time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
partition parent [correct, feminine noun]; partition mère [feminine noun]
CONT: N'exécutez pas un processus de sauvegarde ou de restauration en même temps dans la partition parent et dans une partition enfant.