English (Space Centres; Spacecraft)
near mid-day pass [correct]
French (Centres spatiaux; Engins spatiaux)
passage quasi méridien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS