English (Visual Disorders)
meridional amblyopia [correct]; astigmatic amblyopia [correct]
DEF: The dimness of vision resulting from astigmatism.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amblyopie sur un méridien [correct, feminine noun]; amblyopie astigmatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amblyopie [d'origine neurale] suivant l'un des deux méridiens principaux d'un œil astigmate; elle affecte en général celui qui présente la plus forte amétropie.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ambliopía meridional [correct, feminine noun]; ambliopía astigmática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ambliopía en uno de los dos principales meridianos de un ojo astigmático.