English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
upper meridian passage [correct]; upper meridian transit [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
passage au méridien supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; passage supérieur [correct, masculine noun]