English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Magnetism)
compass tracking meridian [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Magnétisme)
stabilisation du compas sur le méridien [correct, feminine noun]