English (River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
lower meridian passage [correct]; lower meridian transit [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
passage au méridien inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; passage inférieur [correct, masculine noun]