English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
meridian scanning photometer [correct]
CONT: The meridian scanning photometer observes the intensity of various colors at different points in the sky.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
photomètre à balayage suivant un méridien [correct, masculine noun]