English (Paleontology)
axial septulum [correct]
OBS: [An axial septulum is a] secondary or tertiary septum located between primary septa (...), its plane approximately parallel to [the] axis of coiling [of fusulinids], and thus observable in sagittal (equatorial), parallel, and tangential sections; includes primary axial septula and secondary axial septula.
French (Paléontologie)
septulum axial [correct]; cloison méridienne auxiliaire [correct]
OBS: Dans les (...) [Fusulinoïdés] plus évolués (...) apparaissent (...) d'autres lames disposées (...) dans des plans axiaux, c'est-à-dire parallèles aux cloisons méridiennes. Ces formations "(septula axiaux ou cloisons méridiennes auxiliaires)" sont en général courtes et ne descendent pas très bas dans les loges.