English (Types of Aircraft)
vertical load tape; vertical tape
CONT: Vertical load tapes are uninterrupted right up to the crown of the balloon where they pass over the top aperture to unite with strong sewn joints to a metal crown ring.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
sangle verticale; sangle méridienne