English (Air Pollution)
meridional ozone distribution [correct]; meridional distribution [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
répartition méridienne de l'ozone [correct, feminine noun]; distribution méridienne de l'ozone [correct, feminine noun]; répartition méridienne [correct, feminine noun]; distribution méridienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition, dans une même couche, des quantités d'ozone atmosphérique le long d'un axe Nord-Sud.