English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
South Davis Strait Project [correct]
CONT: ... some assessments have ... incorporated some process of elimination, albeit part-way through the studies, to focus the scientific efforts. Notable examples include the environmental assessments for the South Davis Strait Project (Imperial Oil Ltd. et al., 1978) and the Upper Salmon Hydroelectric Project (Newfoundland and Labrador Hydro, 1980a).
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
projet dans le secteur méridional du détroit de Davis [masculine noun]