English (Oil Drilling)
Eastern Arctic Offshore Drilling - South Davis Strait Project [correct]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Names and locations of projects for which environmental impact statements [EIS] were formally reviewed.
OBS: early 1978. LOCATION: Davis Strait, Eastern Arctic. ... conditionally approved and drilling undertaken.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
forage hauturier dans l'est de l'Arctique-secteur méridional du détroit de Davis [masculine noun]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Noms et emplacements des projets dont les énoncés d'incidences environnementales [EIE] ont été officiellement examinés.