English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Southern Kurdish [correct]; Kirmasanî [correct]
OBS: Language spoken in the south of Iran and the east of Iraq.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kurde méridional [correct, masculine noun]; gorani [masculine noun]
OBS: Langue parlée dans le sud du Kurdistan de l'Iran et à l'est du Kurdistan de l'Irak.