English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry)
Australian merino wool [correct]
CONT: Australian merino wool: Woolmark Gold Label ...Quality products using Australian merino wool ... Australian merino today offers the ultimate in wool fibre for all manner of textile products ... Woolmark Company and its Woolmark ... proudly identify appropriate bedding, carpets and furnishing fabrics with the Australian Merino emblem that defines quality excellence.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière)
laine mérinos d’Australie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tissu Sportwool (MC) est un produit de haute technologie unique, qui tire parti des propriétés que possède naturellement la laine mérinos d'Australie [...]