English (Plant Biology)
meristem [correct]
DEF: Undifferentiated plant tissue as the growing tips of roots and stems, the cambium, etc., consisting of actively growing and dividing cells that give rise to various permanent tissues.
French (Biologie végétale)
méristème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu formé de cellules jeunes, ou présentant les caractères de la juvénilité, c'est-à-dire encore indifférenciées et capables de donner naissance à toutes sortes de tissus et d'organes.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
meristema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona de células indiferenciadas con actividad divisoria, permanente (sistema abierto) o temporal (sistema cerrado); los tejidos maduros se desarrollan a partir de la diferenciación de células generadas por mitosis en esta zona.