English (Animal Biology; Animal Anatomy; Fish)
meristic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, relating to, or of the nature of merism; affecting the pattern or number of similar parts occurring in the body of an organism.
French (Biologie animale; Anatomie animale; Poissons)
méristique [correct, adjective]
DEF: En biologie, divisé selon un schéma régulier.