English (Police)
firearms interest person
OBS: This database would only hold the names and additional data of individuals who have been recorded in "local" systems that fall within section 5 criteria [of the Firearms Act].
French (Police)
personne méritant attention relativement aux armes à feu [feminine noun]; PMAAF [feminine noun]