English (Recruiting of Personnel)
exception to merit
OBS: Bill cited: Federal Accountability Act, 2006.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
exception au mérite [feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : Loi fédérale sur l'imputabilité, 2006.