English (Public Administration (General); Recruiting of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
merit-based public administration [correct]
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Recrutement du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
administration publique fondée sur le mérite [correct, feminine noun]