English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions; Sociology)
Ontario Medal for Good Citizenship [correct]; O.M.C. [correct]
OBS: The Ministry of Citizenship organizes a series of annual awards programs to recognize outstanding professional and volunteer contributions to Ontario ... The Ontario Medal for Good Citizenship is presented annually to 12 recipients for outstanding contributions to the well-being of their communities.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux; Sociologie)
Médaille du mérite civique de l'Ontario [correct, feminine noun]; O.M.C. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le ministère des Affaires civiques organise une série de programmes de récompense annuels visant à reconnaître les contributions professionnelles et bénévoles à la vie ontarienne qui sortent de l'ordinaire [...] La Médaille du mérite civique de l'Ontario est présentée annuellement à 12 personnes dont l'action bénévole a eu un impact particulier sur la communauté.