English (Military Decorations; Military (General))
Meritorious Service Medal (civil division) [correct, Canada]; M.S.M. [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Meritorious Service Medal (civil division) was created in 1991. It recognizes the performance of a deed or activity performed in a highly professional manner or is of a very high standard that brings benefit or honour to Canada.
French (Décorations militaires; Militaire (Généralités))
Médaille du service méritoire(division civile) [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; M.S.M. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La Médaille du service méritoire (division civile) a été créée en 1991. Elle est accordée pour l'accomplissement d'un acte ou d'une activité témoignant d'un professionnalisme très élevé ou d'un degré d'excellence peu commun qui fait honneur au Canada ou qui lui procure des avantages.
Spanish (Condecoraciones militares; Militar (Generalidades))
Medalla por Servicio Meritorio [correct, feminine noun]