English (Guns (Land Forces))
Merlin mortar bomb [correct]
OBS: A projectile (81 mm) made by British Aerospace.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
projectile de mortier Merlin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projectile de 81 mm fabriqué par la société British Aerospace.