English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
rock hind [correct, see observation]
OBS: rock hind: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
mérou oualioua [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mérou oualioua : appellation commerciale normalisée par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.