English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
red-spotted grouper nervous necrosis virus [correct]; RGNNV [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
virus de la nécrose nerveuse du mérou rouge tacheté [correct, masculine noun]; VNN du mérou rouge tacheté [correct, masculine noun]