English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
marine observation satellite [correct, Asia]; MOS-1 [correct, Asia]
OBS: marine observation satellite; MOS-1: term and abbreviation reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
satellite d’observation marine [correct, masculine noun, Asia]; MOS-1 [correct, masculine noun, Asia]; satellite d’observation des mers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: satellite d'observation marine; MOS-1 : terme et abréviation reproduits de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
satélite de observación marina [correct, feminine noun, Asia]; MOS-1 [correct, feminine noun, Asia]
OBS: satélite de observación marina; MOS-1: término y abreviatura reproducidos del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.