English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography; River and Sea Navigation)
mean lower low water springs [correct]; MLLWS [correct]
DEF: The average level of the lower of the two low waters on the days of spring tides.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
hauteur moyenne des basses mers inférieures de vive eau [correct, feminine noun]