English (Water Transport; Law of the Sea)
seabed area
French (Transport par eau; Droit de la mer)
zone de fonds marins [feminine noun]; zone sous-marine [feminine noun]; étendue de fonds marins [feminine noun]; étendue du fond des mers [feminine noun]