English (River and Sea Navigation; Water Pollution)
oil pollution of water [correct]; oil pollution of the seas
OBS: oil pollution of the seas: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pollution de l'eau)
pollution des eaux par les hydrocarbures [correct, feminine noun]; pollution des mers par les hydrocarbures [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pollution des mers par les hydrocarbures : Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Contaminación del agua)
contaminación de las aguas del mar por hidrocarburos [feminine noun]