English (Oceanography)
adjoining seas of the Atlantic Ocean
French (Océanographie)
mers communicantes de l'Atlantique [feminine noun]
OBS: Ex : la Méditerranée et le golfe du Mexique.
OBS: Source : Texte SAR (TAO).