English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern bluebells [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mertensie boréale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.