English (Paleontology)
complete mesentery [correct]
OBS: [A] complete mesentery [is] defined by [the] attachment of [the] mesentery to [the] stomodaeum (...)
French (Paléontologie)
mésentérie complète [correct]
OBS: [Une] mésentérie complète (...) est soudée au stomodaeum (...)