English (Paleontology)
incomplete mesentery [correct]
OBS: [An] incomplete mesentery [is] defined by lack of attachment to [a] stomodaeum (...)
French (Paléontologie)
mésentérie incomplète [correct]
OBS: [Une] mésentérie incomplète [n'est pas] soudée au stomodaeum (...)