English (Paleontology)
directive mesentery [correct]
OBS: [a] directive mesentery [is] one of two mesenteries of a directive couple [in corals.]
French (Paléontologie)
mésentérie directrice [correct]
OBS: [Une] mésentérie directrice [est une de deux] mésentéries directrices (...) [appartenant à] une loge directrice [chez un Madréporaire.]