English (Soil Science)
mesic fibrisol [correct]; ME.F [correct]
OBS: A soil of the organic order.
OBS: mesic fibrisol; ME.F: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
fibrisol mésique [correct, masculine noun]; F.ME [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: fibrisol mésique; F.ME : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.