English (Soil Science)
terric mesic humisol [correct]; TME.H [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: terric mesic humisol; TME.H: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
humisol mésique terrique [correct, masculine noun]; H.METE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: humisol mésique terrique; H.METE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.