English (Soil Science)
terric mesic fibrisol [correct]; TME.F [correct]
OBS: A soil of the organic order.
OBS: terric mesic fibrisol; TME.F: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
fibrisol mésique terrique [correct, masculine noun]; F.METE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: fibrisol mésique terrique; F.METE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.