English (Soil Science)
mesic humisol [correct]; ME.H [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: mesic humisol; ME.H: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
humisol mésique [correct, masculine noun]; H.ME [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: humisol mésique; H.ME : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.