English (Soil Science)
fibric mesisol; [correct]; FI.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: fibric mesisol; FI.M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol fibrique [correct, masculine noun]; M.FI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol fibrique; M.FI : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.