English (Soil Science)
limnic mesisol [correct]; LM.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: limnic mesisol; LM.M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol limnique [correct, masculine noun]; M.LM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol limnique; M.LM : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.