English (Soil Science)
humic mesisol [correct]; HU.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: humic mesisol; HU.M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol humique [correct, masculine noun]; M.HU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol humique; M.HU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.