English (Soil Science)
typic mesisol [correct]; TY.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: typic mesisol; TY.M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol typique [correct, masculine noun]; M.TY [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol typique; M.TY : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.