English (Soil Science)
terric mesisol [correct]; T.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: terric mesisol; T.M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol terrique [correct, masculine noun]; M.TE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol terrique; M.TE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.