English (Soil Science)
terric humic mesisol [correct]; THU.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: terric humic mesisol; THU.M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol humique terrique [correct, masculine noun]; M.HUTE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol humique terrique; M.HUTE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.