English (Soil Science)
terric fibric mesisol [correct]; TFI.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: terric fibric mesisol; TFI.M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol fibrique terrique [correct, masculine noun]; M.FITE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol fibrique terrique; M.FITE : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.