English (Biochemistry; Energy (Physics); Chemical Engineering)
mesophilic condition [correct]
CONT: In practice, it is common to provide heat, to maintain the digester operating temperature at the required value of 32-35°C (mesophilic conditions) by burning a proportion of the biogas produced.
French (Biochimie; Énergie (Physique); Génie chimique)
condition mésophile [feminine noun]