English (Biochemistry; Wastewater Treatment)
mesophilic fermentation [correct]
CONT: Figure 270 shows how the time required for complete digestion varies with the temperature in the two cases of mesophilic and thermophilic fermentation ...
French (Biochimie; Traitement des eaux usées)
fermentation mésophile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La figure 270 indique la variation du temps de séjour nécessaire à l'achèvement complet du processus de digestion [des boues] en fonction de la température pour les deux types de fermentation mésophile et thermophile [...]