English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
distress message [correct, officially approved]
OBS: distress message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
message de détresse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: message de détresse : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
mensaje de socorro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje de socorro : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).