English (Military Communications; Electronic Warfare)
electronic warfare approved message [correct, NATO, standardized]; EWAM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: electronic warfare approved message; EWAM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Guerre électronique)
message approuvé de guerre électronique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EWAM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: message approuvé de guerre électronique; EWAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.