English (Telecommunications Transmission)
status message [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
message de situation [masculine noun]; message d'état [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
mensaje de estado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje que mantiene informado al operador sobre la condición operativa actual de la impresora.