English (Aeroindustry)
EICAS status message
CONT: Failure of either AUTO 1 or AUTO 2 results in an associated EICAS status message, CABIN ALT AUTO 1 or CABIN ALT AUTO 2.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
message d’état EICAS [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.