English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
general aircraft operating agency message [correct, officially approved]; general aircraft operating agency messages [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the following categories of messages shall be handled by the aeronautical fixed telecommunication network: ... general aircraft operating agency messages ...
OBS: general aircraft operating agency message: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
message général des exploitants d’aéronefs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; messages généraux des exploitants d’aéronefs [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: [...] les messages des catégories ci-après seront acheminés par le réseau du service fixe des télécommunications aéronautiques : [...] messages généraux des exploitants d'aéronef(s) [...]
OBS: message général des exploitants d'aéronefs : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
mensaje general de las empresas explotadoras de aeronaves [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mensaje general de las empresas explotadoras de aeronaves : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).