English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Loading Instruction Cancel Message [correct]
DEF: A message that reverses the authority to proceed on training. Cancel messages are produced for trainees who were loaded on a serial which was zero-loaded or for trainees who have been deleted from a serial. NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Message Annulation d’inscription [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message qui annule l'autorisation de commencer l'instruction. Les messages d'annulation sont produits pour les stagiaires qui ont été inscrits à un cours dont toutes les inscriptions ont été mises à zéro ou pour les stagiaires qui ont été éliminés du cours. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).