English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Loading Instruction Message [correct]
DEF: A message that authorizes a trainee to proceed on training. Includes information about where the serial is scheduled and the special instructions.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Message d'inscription [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message qui autorise le stagiaire à commencer la formation. Il indique où a lieu le cours et donne les instructions spéciales.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).