English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
interactive message [correct, standardized]
DEF: A message to be transmitted and responded to while the transaction is taking place.
OBS: interactive message: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
message interactif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Message dont la transmission et la réponse interviennent pendant que la transaction a lieu.
OBS: message interactif : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.