English (Military Administration)
release or transfer notification message [correct]; RTNM [correct]
OBS: English term & abbreviation mentioned in an amendment list of 1986.
French (Administration militaire)
message d’avis de libération ou de mutation [correct, masculine noun]; message ALM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme français tiré d'un modificatif de 1986.