English (Signalling (Road Transport))
mobile variable message sign [correct]; MVMS [correct]
CONT: Mobile variable message signs are designed for fast deployment and temporary use. Typical applications include traffic redirection during roadworks, urgent weather information ...
French (Signalisation routière)
panneau à message variable mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'information] est affichée sur un panneau à message variable mobile, fixé sur un véhicule ou une remorque.