English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
multiple message [correct, standardized]
DEF: One message containing either more than one transaction or more than one item of related information.
OBS: multiple message: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
message multiple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Message contenant soit plus d'une transaction soit plus d'un élément d'informations de même nature.
OBS: message multiple : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.