English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Navigation Aids)
special weather report [correct]; SPECI [correct]; aviation selected special report [correct]; SPECI [correct]; SPECI; selected special weather report [correct]
CONT: SPECI is a special weather report issued when there is significant deterioration or improvement in airport weather conditions, such as significant changes of surface winds, visibility, cloud base height and occurrence of severe weather.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
message d’observation météorologique spéciale d’aérodrome [correct, masculine noun]; SPECI [correct, masculine noun]; message d’observation météorologique spéciale sélectionné pour l’aviation [correct, masculine noun]; SPECI [correct, masculine noun]; SPECI; message d’observation météorologique spéciale sélectionné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
informe meteorológico especial de aeródromo [correct, masculine noun]; SPECI [correct, masculine noun]; informe meteorológico especial seleccionado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SPECI: en clave meteorológica.