English (Signalling (Road Transport))
fixed message sign [correct]
OBS: fixed message sign: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
panneau à message fixe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: panneau à message fixe : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.