English (Advertising Techniques)
copy pre-testing [correct]
CONT: Developed first research system - brand strategy and positioning, copy pre-testing, response analysis, in-market tracking - to assure effectiveness of advertising before placement and measure impact on awareness, attitudes and behavior (sales) over time.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
prétest de messages publicitaires [masculine noun]; pré-test de messages publicitaires [masculine noun, obsolete]