English (IT Security; Security; Encryption and Decryption; Communication and Information Management)
high-grade encrypted messaging
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
messages chiffrés à un niveau de sécurité supérieur aux normes commerciales DES [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique du SIGNET [Secure Integrated Global Network].
OBS: DES : [Data Encryption Standard]