English (Air Safety; Special-Language Phraseology)
safety briefing aboard aircraft [correct]
CONT: ... two memoranda of understanding have already been signed with Transport Canada with respect to complaints about pre-boarding security screenings at airports and safety briefings aboard aircraft.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
message de sécurité à bord des avions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] deux protocoles d'entente ont déjà été signés avec Transports Canada. Ceux-ci visent le traitement des plaintes aux points de contrôle de sûreté préalable à l'embarquement dans les aéroports et les messages de sécurité à bord des avions.