English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Peripheral Equipment; Applications of Automation)
text-dependent recognizer [correct, standardized]; text-dependent recognition system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A speech recognizer that works reliably only when it receives a speech sample corresponding to a predefined message.
OBS: text-dependent recognizer; text-dependent recognition system: terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Intelligence artificielle; Périphériques (Informatique); Automatisation et applications)
reconnaisseur à message fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système de reconnaissance à message fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Reconnaisseur de parole qui ne fonctionne de façon fiable que s'il reçoit un échantillon de parole correspondant à un message prédéterminé.
OBS: reconnaisseur à message fixe; système de reconnaissance à message fixe : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].