English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
cancelbot [correct]; automated message cancelling system [correct]
DEF: A program left running on a Web server that automatically deletes messages on newsgroups and message boards.
OBS: A cancelbot application is often used to filter out spam.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
système d’annulation automatique de message [correct, masculine noun]; robot d’annulation de message [correct, masculine noun]; robot annuleur de message [correct, masculine noun]; robot d’annulation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
sistema de anulación automática de mensaje [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; sistema de anulación automática [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; robot de anulación [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; robot de eliminación [correct, masculine noun, Spain]