English (Office Automation)
voicegram [correct, standardized]; voice-gram [correct]; voice memo [correct]
DEF: A spoken message recorded and transmitted to one or more recipients.
OBS: voicegram: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Bureautique)
message vocal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; message sonore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message parlé, enregistré et transmis à un ou plusieurs destinataires.
OBS: message vocal : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.