English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
asynchronous messaging [correct]
CONT: Asynchronous messaging is [a type of] communication in which the sending of a message does not depend on the readiness of the consumer to immediately receive it.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
messagerie asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La messagerie asynchrone [...] correspond à une communication [dans le cadre de] laquelle l'envoi d'un message ne dépend pas de la capacité du destinataire à le recevoir immédiatement.