English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
synchronous messaging [correct]
CONT: Synchronous messaging is [characterized by] the real-time sending and receipt of messages ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
messagerie synchrone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La messagerie synchrone [est caractérisée par] l'envoi et [...] la réception de messages en temps réel.