English (Information Processing (Informatics))
publish/subscribe messaging model [correct]; publish/subscribe model [correct]
CONT: The publish/subscribe messaging model is common for performing asynchronous communication between publishers and subscribers in a distributed system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle de messagerie publication/abonnement [masculine noun]; modèle publication/abonnement [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] modèle de messagerie publication/abonnement […] permet à un producteur de message (également baptisé éditeur) de diffuser un message à un ou plusieurs consommateurs (baptisés abonnés).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
modelo de mensajería de publicación/suscripción [correct, masculine noun]