English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
advanced messaging service [correct]; advanced message service [correct]
CONT: An advanced message service can be set up so that the right persons are informed immediately in the event of a virus infection and can see immediately which machines this involves.
CONT: It is expected that various types of advanced messaging services will develop in these bands. These are expected to include digitally encoded voice messaging, enhanced paging and data transmission services with acknowledgment features.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
service de messagerie perfectionné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On s'attend à ce que divers types de services de messagerie perfectionnés soient offerts dans ces bandes. Ainsi, on pourrait proposer d'offrir des services comme la messagerie vocale codée numérique, le téléappel amélioré et la transmission de données avec des caractéristiques d'accusé de réception.