English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
manufacturing messaging specification [correct]; MMS [correct]
CONT: The manufacturing messaging specification (MMS) application allows objects related to a process control environment to be accessed and manipulated across a network.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
spécification de messagerie industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'application de spécification de messagerie industrielle (MMS) permet de manipuler, à travers un réseau, des objets reliés à un environnement de commande de processus.