English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
manufacturing messaging [correct]
CONT: IGOSS provides a wide variety of standard OSI application services to support various end user data communication requirements (e.g., file transfer, messaging, virtual terminal, information retrieval, remote database access, networked windowing, directory, manufacturing messaging, transaction processing, and network management).
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
messagerie industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'IGOSS prévoit un large éventail de services d'application standard OSI visant à répondre à diverses exigences de communications de données des utilisateurs (par exemple : transfert de fichiers, messagerie, terminal virtuel, extraction d'information, accès à des bases de données distantes, fenêtrage en réseau, service d'annuaire, messagerie industrielle, traitement de transactions et gestion de réseaux).
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.