English (Internet and Telematics)
NATO messaging system [correct, NATO, standardized]; NMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO messaging system; NMS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Internet et télématique)
système de messagerie de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de messagerie de l'OTAN : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.