English (Internet and Telematics)
threaded messaging [correct]
French (Internet et télématique)
messagerie thématique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série de messages et réponses concernant un sujet particulier.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
mensajería temática [correct, feminine noun]