English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Road Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
basing tariff [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport routier); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
tarif messageries [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: C'est le tarif-type de la Division des Messageries.
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du trafic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.