English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
express train [officially approved]
OBS: express train: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
train de messageries [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: train de messageries : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.