English (Telephone Services; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
text-based relay service [correct]
CONT: An example of an accessible telecommunications service is teletypewriter (TTY) relay service, which is a text-based relay service that was first required in 1985.
French (Services téléphoniques; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
service de relais de messages textes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le service de relais par téléscripteur (SRT), soit un service de relais de messages textes, est un exemple de service de télécommunication accessible.