English (Military Communications)
AIFS integrated message system [correct, NATO]; AIMS [correct, NATO]
OBS: AIFS: Allied information flow system.
French (Transmissions militaires)
système de messages intégré de l'AIFS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AIMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: AIFS : système allié de gestion du flux de l’information.