English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
message space [correct]
DEF: In cryptography, the set of all possible messages that can be encrypted with a given cipher.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
espace des messages [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Criptografía y desciframiento)
espacio de mensajes [correct, masculine noun]