English (Communication and Information Management)
consistent messaging [correct]
OBS: consistent messaging: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
messages uniformes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: messages uniformes : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.