English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
message bus [correct]
CONT: A message bus is an abstraction that allows processes to exchange messages indirectly ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus de messages [correct, masculine noun]