English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Transportation; Combined Forces (Military))
joint message-processing system [correct, NATO, standardized]; JMAPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint message-processing system; JMAPS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport militaire; Interarmées)
système interarmées de traitement de messages [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JMAPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système interarmées de traitement de messages; JMAPS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.