English (Computer Programs and Programming; Wireless and Mobile Communications; IT Security)
short message service worm [correct]; SMS worm [correct]
CONT: ... short message service (SMS) worms have been discovered to propagate themselves via victims' contact lists by sending malicious text messages. Correspondingly, defenders need to analyze and model the dynamics of these worms to lessen their potential threat.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Communications sans fil et mobiles; Sécurité des TI)
ver transmis par service de messages courts [correct, masculine noun]; ver SMS [correct, masculine noun]