English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
message waiting center [correct, officially approved]
OBS: message waiting center: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
réception des messages [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: à la console ou à un poste.
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: réception des messages : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.