English (Programming Languages)
message control system [standardized]; MCS [standardized]
OBS: message control system: term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
système de gestion des messages [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de gestion de communication qui assure le traitement des messages.