English (Telephone Services)
automatic message accounting [correct]; AMA [correct]; automatic message counting [correct]; AMC [correct]; AMC
DEF: A process that automatically records all data of customer-dialed long distance calls needed for billing purposes.
French (Services téléphoniques)
calcul automatique des messages [correct, masculine noun]; calcul automatique des communications [correct, masculine noun]; comptabilité automatique des appels [correct, feminine noun]; CAA [correct]; CAA; comptabilité automatique des messages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement automatique des données nécessaires à la facturation des communications interurbaines.