English (Internet and Telematics)
stored message deletion [correct]
DEF: A service that enables a recipient's user agent to delete certain of its messages from the message store.
French (Internet et télématique)
annulation de messages en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet à l'agent d'usager d'un destinataire de supprimer certains messages de sa mémoire de messages.