English (Management Operations (General); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
measurable outcome [correct]
CONT: Elections have an easily identifiable and measurable outcome, provide high visibility, are politically attractive and are easy to justify internally.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
résultat mesurable [correct, masculine noun]; résultat concret [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
resultado tangible [masculine noun]