English (Management Operations; Financial and Budgetary Management)
measurable organizational value [correct]; MOV [correct]
CONT: The first phase of a project begins with conceptualizing the project's goal and overall measure of success called the measurable organizational value (MOV). ... The MOV must: Be measurable[,] provide value[, be agreed] upon[,] be verifiable ...
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
valeur organisationnelle mesurable [correct, feminine noun]; VOM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur organisationnelle mesurable (VOM) est un principe clé en gestion de projet, qui définit le succès d'un projet en termes de bénéfices mesurables et vérifiables pour l'organisation. [...] la VOM [doit être] mesurable[,] alignée[,] axée sur la valeur[,] acceptée[,] vérifiable [...]