English (Management Operations (General))
demonstrable benefit [correct]
OBS: demonstrable benefit: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
avantage mesurable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: avantage mesurable : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.