English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
underbark measurement
DEF: A measurement of tree volume which does not include bark.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
mesurage sous écorce [masculine noun]
DEF: Calcul du volume des arbres réalisé en supprimant l'écorce.