English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
overbark measurement
DEF: A measurement of tree volume which includes bark.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
mesurage sur écorce [masculine noun]
DEF: Calcul du volume des arbres réalisé en tenant compte de l'écorce.