English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
measurement period [correct, standardized]
DEF: The interval of time between the first and last measurements.
OBS: measurement period: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
période de mesure [correct, feminine noun]; période de mesurage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Intervalle de temps entre le premier et le dernier mesurage.
OBS: période de mesurage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).