English (Track and Field)
measuring tape [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment - throwing and jumping events.
French (Athlétisme)
ruban de mesure [correct, masculine noun]; ruban de mesurage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel - lancers et sauts.
Spanish (Atletismo)
cinta métrica [correct, feminine noun]