English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Scientific Instruments)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control, and laboratory use – Part 2-051: Particular requirements for laboratory equipment for mixing and stirring [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61010-2-051:2015.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-051:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Instruments scientifiques)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-051 : Exigences particulières pour appareils de laboratoire utilisés pour mixer et agiter [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61010-2-051:2015.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-051:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.