English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control, and laboratory use – Part 2-033: Particular requirements for hand-held multimeters and other meters, for domestic and professional use, capable of measuring mains voltage [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61010-2-33:2012.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-033:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-033 : Exigences particulières pour les multimètres portatifs et autres mesureurs, pour usage domestique et professionnel, capables de mesurer la tension réseau [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 61010-2-033:2012.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-033:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.