English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Industrial Standardization)
Textile Test Methods - Textile Fabrics - Determination of the Recovery from Creasing of a Horizontally Folded Specimen by Measuring the Angle-of-Recovery Withdrawal [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), standard CAN/CGSB-4.2 No. 45-M88.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Normalisation industrielle)
Méthodes pour épreuves textiles-Étoffes-Détermination de l'auto-défroissabilité d’un spécimen plié horizontalement par mesurage de l'angle rémanent après pliage [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), norme CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.45-M88.