English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
Safety Requirements for Electrical Equipment for Measurement, Control and Laboratory Use – Part 2-040: Particular Requirements for Sterilizers and Washer-Disinfectors used to Treat Medical Materials [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61010-2-040:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-040-07 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-040 : Exigences particulières pour stérilisateurs et laveurs désinfecteurs utilisés pour traiter le matériel médical [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61010-2-040:2005.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-040-07 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.