English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Scientific Instruments)
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control, and laboratory use – Part 2-020: Particular requirements for laboratory centrifuges [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61010-2-020:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-020-09 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Instruments scientifiques)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-020 : Exigences particulières pour centrifugeuses de laboratoire [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61010-2-020:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-020-09 (R2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.