English (Forestry Operations)
log measurement [correct, standardized]
DEF: Determination of length and thickness of logs.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation forestière)
mesurage des bois ronds [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Détermination de la longueur et de la grosseur des bois ronds.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.