English (Rules of Court; Courts)
non-adversarial approach [correct]
CONT: With the passage of a number of civil provisions in 1975 and the passage of the Competition Act in 1986, which greatly expanded the range of civil provisions, the Bureau began to incorporate more non-adversarial, alternative approaches to the enforcement and administration of the legislation.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
mesure non accusatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la suite de l'adoption de plusieurs dispositions civiles en 1975 et de l'adoption de la Loi sur la concurrence en 1986, qui a considérablement élargi la portée des dispositions civiles, le Bureau a commencé à recourir à des mesures non accusatoires pour appliquer et contrôler la législation.