English (Labour and Employment)
indirect purchase [correct]
CONT: Indirect Purchase is the purchase by a third party of institutional training specifically designed to meet the particular needs of an employer, an organization or a specific economic sector. Such training is purchased from either a public institution or, where applicable, an organization other than a Public Authority. These activities are generally directed at workers who are employed and are planned by the joint committee and, where applicable, coordinating groups. (Canadian Jobs Strategy, Operational Procedures, chap. 2.04, App. D, p. 3).
French (Travail et emploi)
achat de formation sur mesure [masculine noun]; achat indirect [masculine noun]
OBS: Achat indirect (de formation en établissement). Canadian Jobs Strategy - Operational Procedures/Planification de l'emploi - Procédures opérationnelles - ED Manual Chapitre 7.
OBS: Achat de formation sur mesure : Canadian Jobs Strategy - Operational Procedures/Planification de l'emploi - Procédures opérationnelles - ED Manual Chapitre 2.04, Appendice D, Glossaire.